Adult-Sports-Leagues-HeaderImage

Questions about the leagues or schedules? Contact Kristen, kristen@playersindoor.com or call (630) 470.6400

Schedules and Standings
Team registration is now FULL for the Spring I Session

Schedules and Standings are available below for the Spring I Session, updated as of 3/21/17 games

Go to “Soccer” for Spring I registrations-CLOSED

Men's Open

Men's Spring I 2017 Schedule

DATE TIME FIELD TEAM   TEAM
3/20/17 7:30 2 Chuck Norris-RAGE v Husky FC
Week 1 8:30 2 Thunder Gun Express v One Timers
9:30 2 Brochachos v Blueberries
7:30 3 Team of Gary Breens v Lions Force United
8:30 3 SB FC v Fermibisons
3/27/17 7:30 2 Brochachos v Husky FC
Week 2 8:30 2 One Timers v Team of Gary Breens
9:30 2 Chuck Norris-RAGE v Fermibisons
7:30 3 Blueberries v Lions Force United
8:30 3 SB FC v Thunder Gun Express
4/3/17 7:30 2 Team of Gary Breens v Husky FC
Week 3 8:30 2 One Timers v SB FC
9:30 2 Brochachos v Chuck Norris-RAGE
7:30 3 Fermibisions v Lions Force United
8:30 3 Blueberries v Thunder Gun Express
4/10/17 7:30 2 Thunder Gun Express v Lions Force United
Week 4 8:30 2 Brochachos v Team of Gary Breens
9:30 2 Husky FC v Fermibisons
7:30 3 Blueberries v SB FC
8:30 3 Chuck Norris-RAGE v One Timers
4/17/17 7:30 2 Team of Gary Breens v Chuck Norris-RAGE
Week 5 8:30 2 One Timers v Husky FC
9:30 2 Thunder Gun Express v Brochachos
7:30 3 Lions Force United v SB FC
8:30 3 Blueberries v Fermibisons
4/24/17 7:30 2 Thunder Gun Express v Fermibisons
Week 6 8:30 2 Husky FC v Chuck Norris-RAGE
9:30 2 SB FC v Team of Gary Breens
7:30 3 Blueberries v Lions Force United
8:30 3 One Timers v Brochachos
5/1/17 7:30 2 Brochachos v Husky FC
Week 7 8:30 2 One Timers v Team of Gary Breens
9:30 2 Chuck Norris-RAGE v Lions Force United
7:30 3 Fermibisions v SB FC
8:30 3 Thunder Gun Express v Blueberries
5/8/17 7:30 2 Thunder Gun Express v SB FC
Week 8 8:30 2 Team of Gary Breens v Brochachos
9:30 2 Husky FC v Blueberries
8:30 3 Lions Force United v Fermibisons
9:30 3 One Timers v Chuck Norris-RAGE
5/15/17 7:30 2 A2 v A3
Week 9 8:30 2 A4 v A5
9:30 2 A1 v B1
7:30 3 B2 v B3
8:30 3 B4 v B5
5/22/17 7:30 2 A1 v WINNER A2 vs A3
Week 10 8:30 2 LOSER A2 vs A3 v WINNER A4 vs A5
9:30 2 LOSER A4 vs A5 v LOSER B4 vs B5
8:30 3 B1 v WINNER B2 vs B3
9:30 3 LOSER B2 vs B3 v WINNER B4 vs B5

Men's Spring I 2017 Standings

Men's Spring I             updated 3/22
TEAM W L T PTS GF GA GD
Team of Gary Breens 1 0 0 3 3 1 2
Husky FC 1 0 0 3 3 1 2
Brochachos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chuck Norris-RAGE 0 1 0 0 1 3 -2
One Timers 0 1 0 0 0 10 -10
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thunder Gun Express 1 0 0 3 10 0 10
SB FC 1 0 0 3 9 6 3
Blueberries 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lions Force United 0 1 0 0 1 3 -2
Fermibisons 0 1 0 0 6 9 -3

Women's Soccer

Women's Winter II 2017

DATE TIME FIELD TEAM   TEAM
3/21/17 7:30 2 STING v FIGHTING HOOLIGANS
Week 1 8:30 2 KICKERS v PUMAS
9:30 2 KICKERS v UNCOACHABLES
7:30 3 TBD v PINK LADIES
8:30 3 50 SHADES OF GREEEN v COUGARS
3/28/17 7:30 2 KICKERS v 50 SHADES OF GREEN
Week 2 8:30 2 STING v 50 SHADES OF GREEN
9:30 2 FIGHTING HOOLIGANS v PINK LADIES
7:30 3 TBD v UNCOACHABLES
8:30 3 COUGARS v PUMAS
4/4/17 7:30 2 PINK LADIES v KICKERS
Week 3 8:30 2 TBD v PUMAS
9:30 2 TBD v STING
7:30 3 UNCOACHABLES v 50 SHADES OF GREEN
8:30 3 COUGARS v FIGHTING HOOLIGANS
4/11/17 7:30 2 PINK LADIES v COUGARS
Week 4 8:30 2 KICKERS v TBD
7:30 2 PUMAS v 50 SHADES OF GREEN
8:30 3 UNCOACHABLES v FIGHTING HOOLIGANS
9:30 3 UNCOACHABLES v STING
4/18/17 7:30 2 COUGARS v TBD
Week 5 8:30 2 COUGARS v STING
7:30 2 KICKERS v UNCOACHABLES
8:30 3 FIGHTING HOOLIGANS v PUMAS
9:30 3 PINK LADIES v 50 SHADES OF GREEN
4/25/17 7:30 2 KICKERS v FIGHTING HOOLIGANS
Week 6 8:30 2 UNCOACHABLES v PUMAS
9:30 2 TBD v 50 SHADES OF GREEN
7:30 3 COUGARS v PINK LADIES
8:30 3 STING v PINK LADIES
5/2/17 7:30 2 FIGHTING HOOLIGANS v PINK LADIES
Week 7 8:30 2 KICKERS v 50 SHADES OF GREEN
9:30 2 UNCOACHABLES v TBD
7:30 3 PUMAS v STING
8:30 3 PUMAS v COUGARS
5/9/17 7:30 2 TBD v FIGHTING HOOLIGANS
Week 8 8:30 2 STING v FIGHTING HOOLIGANS
9:30 2 COUGARS v KICKERS
7:30 3 PUMAS v PINK LADIES
8:30 3 50 SHADES OF GREEEN v UNCOACHABLES

Over 35 Men's

Over 35 Spring I 2017 Schedule

DATE TIME FIELD TEAM   TEAM
3/16/17 7:30 PM 1 Strikers v AC Real FC United
WEEK 1 8:30 PM 1 Celtic v FC Beercelona
7:30 PM 2 Chuck Norris-RAGE v Misfits
8:30 PM 2 Zlatan FC v PSG
9:30 PM 2 Northside Hooligans v FC Ballers
7:30 PM 3 FC Nielsen United A v One Nation
8:30 PM 3 FC Nielsen United B v Oldman Athletic
9:30 PM 3 Orange Cones v Warpigs FC
3/23/17 7:30 PM 1 Chuck Norris-RAGE v Celtic
WEEK 2 8:30 PM 1 FC Beercelona v AC Real FC United
7:30 PM 2 Strikers v PSG
8:30 PM 2 Northside Hooligans v MIsfits
9:30 PM 2 Zlatan FC v FC Ballers
7:30 PM 3 One Nation v Oldman Athletic
8:30 PM 3 FC Nielsen United B v Orange Cones
9:30 PM 3 FC Nielsen United A v Warpigs FC
3/30/17 7:30 PM 1 AC Real FC United v Nothside Hooligans
WEEK 3 8:30 PM 1 FC Beercelona v Chuck Norris-RAGE
7:30 PM 2 Strikers v Celtic
8:30 PM 2 Zlatan FC v Misfits
9:30 PM 2 PSG v FC Ballers
7:30 PM 3 Oldman Athletic v FC Nielsen United A
8:30 PM 3 Warpigs FC v FC Nielsen United B
9:30 PM 3 One Nation v Orange Cones
4/6/17 7:30 PM 1 FC Ballers v Celtic
WEEK 4 8:30 PM 1 AC Real FC United v Chuck Norris-RAGE
7:30 PM 2 Misfits v PSG
8:30 PM 2 Strikers v FC Beercelona
9:30 PM 2 Northside Hooligans v Zlatan FC
7:30 PM 3 FC Nielsen United A v Orange Cones
8:30 PM 3 FC Nielsen United B v One Nation
9:30 PM 3 Warpigs FC v Oldman Athletic
4/13/17 7:30 PM 1 Zlatan FC v FC Beercelona
WEEK 5 8:30 PM 1 Chuck Norris-RAGE v Strikers
7:30 PM 2 PSG v Nothside Hooligans
8:30 PM 2 AC Real FC United v Celtic
9:30 PM 2 Misfits v FC Ballers
7:30 PM 3 Warpigs FC v One Nation
8:30 PM 3 Oldman Athletic v Orange Cones
9:30 PM 3 FC Nielsen United A v FC Nielsen United B
4/20/17 7:30 PM 1 PSG v Chuck Norris-RAGE
WEEK 6 8:30 PM 1 Strikers v AC Real FC United
7:30 PM 2 Zlatan FC v FC Ballers
8:30 PM 2 FC Beercelona v Celtic
9:30 PM 2 Misfits v Nothside Hooligans
7:30 PM 3 Warpigs FC v Orange Cones
8:30 PM 3 FC Nielsen United B v Oldman Athletic
9:30 PM 3 FC Nielsen United A v One Nation
4/27/17 7:00 PM 2 Zlatan FC v Strikers
WEEK 7 8:00 PM 2 FC Ballers v Misfits
9:00 PM 2 Chuck Norris-RAGE v Celtic
10:00 PM 2 AC Real FC United v FC Beercelona
7:00 PM 3 PSG v Nothside Hooligans
8:00 PM 3 One Nation v Oldman Athletic
9:00 PM 3 FC Nielsen United A v Warpigs FC
10:00 PM 3 FC Nielsen United B v Orange Cones
5/4/17 7:00 PM 2 AC Real FC United v FC Ballers
WEEK 8 8:00 PM 2 Zlatan FC v Nothside Hooligans
9:00 PM 2 Chuck Norris-RAGE v FC Beercelona
10:00 PM 2 Celtic v Strikers
7:00 PM 3 Misfits v PSG
8:00 PM 3 FC Nielsen United B v Warpigs FC
9:00 PM 3 FC Nielsen United A v Oldman Athletic
10:00 PM 3 Orange Cones v One Nation
5/11/17 7:00 PM 2 Celtic v Nothside Hooligans
WEEK 9 8:00 PM 2 Misfits v Zlatan FC
9:00 PM 2 Chuck Norris-RAGE v AC Real FC United
10:00 PM 2 Strikers v FC Beercelona
7:00 PM 3 PSG v FC Ballers
8:00 PM 3 FC Nielsen United A v Orange Cones
9:00 PM 3 FC Nielsen United B v One Nation
10:00 PM 3 Warpigs FC v Oldman Athletic
5/18/17 7:00 PM 2 FC Beercelona v Misfits
WEEK 10 8:00 PM 2 AC Real FC United v Celtic
9:00 PM 2 Zlatan FC v PSG
10:00 PM 2 Strikers v Chuck Norris-RAGE
7:00 PM 3 FC Ballers v Nothside Hooligans
8:00 PM 3 Warpigs FC v One Nation
9:00 PM 3 Orange Cones v Oldman Athletic
10:00 PM 3 FC Nielsen United B v FC Nielsen United A
5/25/17 7:00 PM 2 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
WEEK 11 8:00 PM 2 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
9:00 PM 2 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
10:00 PM 2 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
7:00 PM 3 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
8:00 PM 3 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
9:00 PM 3 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
10:00 PM 3 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS

Over 35 Spring I 2017 Standings

Standings Spring I 2017               updated 3/22/17
Team Color W L T PTS GF GA GD
Celtic 1 0 0 3 8 3 5
Strikers 1 0 0 3 5 3 2
Chuck Norris-RAGE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AC Real FC United 0 1 0 0 3 5 -2
FC Beercelona 0 1 0 0 3 8 -5
Northside Hooligans 1 0 0 3 7 0 7
Zlatan FC 1 0 0 3 4 1 3
Misfits 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PSG 0 1 0 0 1 4 -3
FC Ballers 0 1 0 0 0 7 -7
FC Nielsen United A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Orange Cones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC Nielsen United B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warpigs FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
One Nation 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oldman Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Coed

Coed Spring I 2017 Schedule

DATE TIME FIELD TEAM   TEAM
3/15/17 8:00 PM 1 One Timers v Pony Socks
WEEK 1 9:00 PM 1 Skid Mark v Unathletico FC
7:30 PM 2 No Name v Phoenix All Stars
8:30 PM 2 One Hit Wonders v Yellow Fever
9:30 PM 2 Love Handel v Hot Shots
7:00 PM 3 Ballbarians v Unprepped
8:00 PM 3 The Muffintops v Rockets
9:00 PM 3 The Red Team v Free Agents
3/22/17 7:30 PM 1 No Name v Pony Socks
WEEK 2 8:30 PM 1 Skid Mark v Phoenix All Stars
7:00 PM 2 Hot Shots v Yellow Fever
8:00 PM 2 One Timers v Unathletico FC
9:00 PM 2 One Hit Wonders v The Red Team
7:00 PM 3 The Muffintops v Unprepped
8:00 PM 3 Rockets v Love Handel
9:00 PM 3 Ballbarians v Free Agents
3/29/17 7:30 PM 1 The Muffintops v Ballbarians
WEEK 3 8:30 PM 1 Free Agents v Rockets
7:30 PM 2 Pony Socks v Phoenix All Stars
8:30 PM 2 Skid Mark v One Timers
9:30 PM 2 No Name v Unathletico FC
7:30 PM 3 Hot Shots v Unprepped
8:30 PM 3 Love Handel v One Hit Wonders
9:30 PM 3 Yellow Fever v The Red Team
4/5/17 7:30 PM 1 Love Handel v Yellow Fever
WEEK 4 8:30 PM 1 Pony Socks v Skid Mark
7:30 PM 2 One Timers v No Name
8:30 PM 2 One Hit Wonders v The Muffintops
9:30 PM 2 The Red Team v Hot Shots
7:30 PM 3 Ballbarians v Rockets
8:30 PM 3 Free Agents v Unprepped
9:30 PM 3 Unathletico FC v Phoenix All Stars
4/12/17 7:30 PM 1 Unprepped v Rockets
WEEK 5 8:30 PM 1 Yellow Fever v Ballbarians
7:30 PM 2 One Hit Wonders v Hot Shots
8:30 PM 2 The Red Team v Love Handel
9:30 PM 2 One Timers v Phoenix All Stars
7:30 PM 3 Unathletico FC v Pony Socks
8:30 PM 3 Skid Mark v No Name
9:30 PM 3 Free Agents v The Muffintops
4/19/17 7:30 PM 1 Pony Socks v One Timers
WEEK 6 8:30 PM 1 Love Handel v Hot Shots
7:30 PM 2 No Name v Phoenix All Stars
8:30 PM 2 One Hit Wonders v Yellow Fever
9:30 PM 2 The Red Team v Rockets
7:30 PM 3 Unprepped v The Muffintops
8:30 PM 3 Free Agents v Ballbarians
9:30 PM 3 Unathletico FC v Skid Mark
4/26/17 7:00 PM 2 Unprepped v Love Handel
WEEK 7 8:00 PM 2 Unathletico FC v One Timers
9:00 PM 2 Pony Socks v No Name
10:00 PM 2 Phoenix All Stars v Skid Mark
7:00 PM 3 Free Agents v Rockets
8:00 PM 3 Ballbarians v The Muffintops
9:00 PM 3 Hot Shots v Yellow Fever
10:00 PM 3 The Red Team v One Hit Wonders
5/3/17 7:00 PM 2 Phoenix All Stars v Pony Socks
WEEK 8 8:00 PM 2 Skid Mark v One Timers
9:00 PM 2 One Hit Wonders v Love Handel
10:00 PM 2 The Red Team v Yellow Fever
7:00 PM 3 Rockets v Ballbarians
8:00 PM 3 Unprepped v Free Agents
9:00 PM 3 Unathletico FC v No Name
10:00 PM 3 Hot Shots v The Muffintops
5/10/17 7:00 PM 2 Free Agents v The Muffintops
WEEK 9 8:00 PM 2 No Name v One Timers
9:00 PM 2 Phoenix All Stars v Unathletico FC
10:00 PM 2 Skid Mark v Pony Socks
7:00 PM 3 Unprepped v Rockets
8:00 PM 3 Yellow Fever v Love Handel
9:00 PM 3 Hot Shots v The Red Team
10:00 PM 3 Ballbarians v One Hit Wonders
5/17/17 7:00 PM 2 Phoenix All Stars v One Timers
WEEK 10 8:00 PM 2 Rockets v The Muffintops
9:00 PM 2 No Name v Skid Mark
10:00 PM 2 Unathletico FC v Pony Socks
7:00 PM 3 Unprepped v Ballbarians
8:00 PM 3 Hot Shots v One Hit Wonders
9:00 PM 3 Free Agents v Yellow Fever
10:00 PM 3 Love Handel v The Red Team
5/24/17 7:00 PM 2 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
WEEK 11 8:00 PM 2 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
9:00 PM 2 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
10:00 PM 2 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
7:00 PM 3 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
8:00 PM 3 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
9:00 PM 3 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS
10:00 PM 3 PLAYOFFS v PLAYOFFS

Coed Spring I 2017 Standings

Standings Winter II 2017               updated 3/22/17
Team Color W L T PTS GF GA GD
One Timers Pink 1 0 0 3 8 2 6
Skid Mark Black 0 1 0 0 3 5 -2
Unathletico FC Black 1 0 0 3 5 3 2
No Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Phoenix All Stars 0 1 0 0 2 3 -1
Pony Socks Blue 0 1 0 0 2 8 -6
Love Handel Teal/Blue 0 1 0 0 5 6 -1
Hot Shots Purple 1 0 0 3 6 5 1
The Red Team Red 0 0 0 0 2 1 1
One Hit Wonders Blue 1 0 0 3 3 2 1
Yellow Fever Yellow 0 1 0 0 2 3 -1
Rockets Red 1 0 0 3 6 3 3
Unprepped Charcoal Gray 1 0 0 3 11 1 10
The Muffintops Blue 0 1 0 0 3 6 -3
Free Agents Green 0 0 0 0 1 2 -1
Ballbarians White 0 1 0 0 1 11 -10

 

Game Play

  • Two 25 minute halves with a running clock.
  • 7 v 7 including the keeper.
  • No slide tackling or playing from the ground.
  • No offside.
  • All boards and glass are in play. Any netting is out of bounds.
  • Goal kicks or throws directly into the net go back to the top of the goal box.
  • Co-Ed games must have 2 females on the field at all times.