Adult-Sports-Leagues-HeaderImage

Questions about the leagues or schedules? Contact Kristen, kristen@playersindoor.com or call (630) 470.6400

Schedules and Standings
Team registration is now closed for the Winter II Session

Schedules and Satndings are available below, updated as of 1/26/17 games

Still accepting individual registrations for Men’s Over 35 and Women’s Winter II and Women interested in Coed Wednesdays

Men's Open

Men's Winter II 2017

Schedule         updated 1/4/17
DATE TIME FIELD TEAM GF TEAM
1/9/17 8:00 1 Husky FC v Brochachos
9:00 1 One Timers v Gary Breens
10:00 1 Chuck Norris v Galaxy
8:30 2 Unathletico v Fashionably Late
9:30 2 Fermibisons v Free Agents
8:30 3 Blueberries v G&W Electric
9:30 3 Lions Force Soccer Club v SB FC
1/16/17 9:00 1 Husky FC v Gary Breens
10:00 1 One Timers v Brochachos
8:00 2 Chuck Norris v Fashionably Late
9:00 2 Unathletico v Galaxy
10:00 2 Fermibisons v Blueberries
8:30 3 Free Agents v Lions Force Soccer Club
9:30 3 G&W Electric v SB FC
1/23/17 8:00 1 Gary Breens v Brochachos
9:00 1 Chuck Norris v Unathletico
10:00 1 Husky FC v One Timers
8:30 2 Fermibisons v Lions Force Soccer Club
9:30 2 Fashionably Late v Galaxy
8:30 3 Blueberries v SB FC
9:30 3 G&W Electric v Free Agents
1/30/17 8:00 1 Husky FC v Chuck Norris
9:00 1 One Timers v Unathletico
10:00 1 Brochachos v Galaxy
8:30 2 Gary Breens v Fashionably Late
9:30 2 SB FC v Free Agents
8:30 3 Fermibisons v G&W Electric
9:30 3 Blueberries v Lions Force Soccer Club
2/6/17 8:00 1 G&W Electric v Lions Force Soccer Club
9:00 1 Fermibisons v SB FC
10:00 1 Blueberries v Free Agents
8:30 2 One Timers v Chuck Norris
9:30 2 Brochachos v Fashionably Late
8:30 3 Husky FC v Unathletico
9:30 3 Gary Breens v Galaxy
2/13/17 8:00 1 Fermibisons v Free Agents
9:00 1 Blueberries v G&W Electric
10:00 1 Lions Force Soccer Club v SB FC
8:30 2 Brochachos v Chuck Norris
9:30 2 Gary Breens v Unathletico
8:30 3 Husky FC v Fashionably Late
9:30 3 One Timers v Galaxy
2/20/17 8:00 1 Fermibisons v Blueberries
9:00 1 Free Agents v Lions Force Soccer Club
10:00 1 G&W Electric v SB FC
8:30 2 Brochachos v Unathletico
9:30 2 Gary Breens v Chuck Norris
8:30 3 One Timers v Fashionably Late
9:30 3 Husky FC v Galaxy
2/27/17 8:30 1 Fermibisons v Lions Force Soccer Club
9:30 1 Blueberries v SB FC
10:30 1 G&W Electric v Free Agents
8:30 2 Husky FC v Brochachos
9:30 2 One Timers v Gary Breens
8:30 3 Chuck Norris v Galaxy
9:30 3 Unathletico v Fashionably Late
3/6/17 8:30 1 One Timers v Brochachos
9:30 1 Husky FC v Gary Breens
10:30 1 Chuck Norris v Fashionably Late
8:30 2 Unathletico v Galaxy
9:30 2 SB FC v Free Agents
8:30 3 Fermibisons v G&W Electric
9:30 3 Blueberries v Lions Force Soccer Club
3/13/17 7:30 1 A1 v A2
8:30 1 A3 v A4
9:30 1 A5 v A6
8:00 2 A7 v A8
9:00 2 B1 v B2
8:00 3 B3 v B4
9:00 3 B5 v B6

Men's Winter II 2017 Standings

Standings Winter II 2017             Updated 2/16/17
Team W L T PTS GF GA GD
Unathletico 5 0 1 16 33 19 14
Brochachos 5 0 1 16 25 9 16
Husky FC 3 2 1 10 24 19 5
Chuck Norris 2 2 2 8 24 30 -6
Fashionably Late 2 2 2 8 23 25 -2
One Timers 2 4 0 6 24 24 0
Galaxy 1 4 1 4 23 28 -5
Gary Breens 0 6 0 0 13 35 -22
Free Agents 4 0 2 14 31 16 15
Blueberries 4 1 1 13 40 22 18
Fermibisons 4 2 0 12 35 26 9
Lions Force Soccer Club 2 3 1 7 15 27 -12
SB FC 2 4 0 6 24 21 3
G&W Electric 0 6 0 0 12 45 -33

Women's Soccer

Women's Winter II 2017

SCHEDULE         Updated 1/27/17
DATE TIME FIELD TEAM TEAM
1/10/17 7:30 2 Fighting Hooligans v TBD
Week 1 8:30 2 Next v Cougars
9:30 2 Sting v Pink Ladies
8:30 3 50 Shades of Green v Kickers
9:30 3 SKG v Uncoachables
1/17/17 7:30 2 Sting v Cougars
Week 2 8:30 2 Pink Ladies v TBD
9:30 2 Fighting Hooligans v Next
8:30 3 50 Shades of Green v SKG
9:30 3 Uncoachables v Kickers
1/24/17 7:30 2 Pink Ladies v Next
Week 3 8:30 2 Fighting Hooligans v Sting
9:30 2 TBD v Cougars
8:30 3 Uncoachables v 50 Shades of Green
9:30 3 Kickers v SKG
1/31/17 7:30 2 SKG v Uncoachables
Week 4 8:30 2 Kickers v TBD
9:30 2 50 Shades of Green v Fighting Hooligans
8:30 3 Next v Sting
9:30 3 Pink Ladies v Cougars
2/7/17 7:30 2 SKG v 50 Shades of Green
Week 5 8:30 2 Kickers v Uncoachables
9:30 2 Sting v Cougars
8:30 3 Pink Ladies v Fighting Hooligans
9:30 3 TBD v Next
2/14/17 7:30 2 Kickers v 50 Shades of Green
Week 6 8:30 2 TBD v Fighting Hooligans
9:30 2 Uncoachables v SKG
8:30 3 Next v Cougars
9:30 3 Pink Ladies v Sting
2/21/17 7:30 2 Pink Ladies v Cougars
Week 7 8:30 2 Uncoachables v TBD
9:30 2 SKG v Kickers
8:30 3 Sting v Fighting Hooligans
9:30 3 50 Shades of Green v Next
2/28/17 8:00 2 SKG v Fighting Hooligans
Week 8 9:00 2 TBD v Sting
10:00 2 Uncoachables v 50 Shades of Green
8:30 3 Cougars v Kickers
9:30 3 Pink Ladies v Next
3/7/17 8:00 2 Uncoachables v Kickers
Week 9 9:00 2 SKG v 50 Shades of Green
10:00 2 TBD v Cougars
8:30 3 Fighting Hooligans v Next
9:30 3 Pink Ladies v Sting
3/14/17 7:00 2 Sting v 50 Shades of Green
Week 10 8:00 2 Next v Uncoachables
9:00 2 SKG v Kickers
8:30 3 Pink Ladies v TBD
9:30 3 Fighting Hooligans v Cougars

Over 35 Men's

Over 35 Winter II 2017

Schedule         updated 1/7/17
DATE TIME FIELD TEAM GF TEAM
1/5/17 7:30 1 FC Neilsen United A v Orange Cones
8:30 1 FC Neilsen United B v Oldman Athletic
9:30 1 One Nation v Free Agents
7:30 2 FC Ballers v PSG
Week 1 8:30 2 FC Beercelona v Northside Hooligans
9:30 2 Molex Gunners v City
10:30 2 Misfits v Warpigs FC
7:30 3 Chuck Norris v Zatlan FC
8:30 3 Celtic v Strikers
9:30 3 Captain Morgans v AC Real FC United
1/12/17 8:30 1 One Nation v Oldman Athletic
9:30 1 FC Neilsen United A v Free Agents
10:30 1 Orange Cones v FC Neilsen United B
7:30 2 FC Beercelona v City
Week 2 8:30 2 Misfits v FC Ballers
9:30 2 Warpigs FC v PSG
10:30 2 Molex Gunners v Northside Hooligans
7:30 3 Zatlan FC v Strikers
8:30 3 Chuck Norris v AC Real FC United
9:30 3 Captain Morgans v Celtic
1/19/17 8:30 1 AC Real FC United v Celtic
9:30 1 Captain Morgans v Zatlan FC
10:30 1 Strikers v Chuck Norris
7:30 2 Warpigs FC v City
Week 3 8:30 2 FC Beercelona v PSG
9:30 2 Misfits v Molex Gunners
10:30 2 FC Ballers v Northside Hooligans
7:30 3 Oldman Athletic v Orange Cones
8:30 3 Free Agents v FC Neilsen United B
9:30 3 One Nation v FC Neilsen United A
1/26/17 8:30 1 FC Neilsen United A v Oldman Athletic
9:30 1 FC Neilsen United B v One Nation
10:30 1 Free Agents v Orange Cones
7:30 2 Misfits v FC Beercelona
Week 4 8:30 2 Warpigs FC v Northside Hooligans
9:30 2 CIty v FC Ballers
10:30 2 Molex Gunners v PSG
7:30 3 Chuck Norris v Captain Morgans
8:30 3 AC Real FC United v Strikers
9:30 3 Celtic v Zatlan FC
2/2/17 8:30 1 Oldman Athletic v Free Agents
9:30 1 Orange Cones v One Nation
10:30 1 FC Neilsen United A v FC Neilsen United B
7:30 2 Molex Gunners v Warpigs FC
Week 5 8:30 2 Misfits v City
9:30 2 FC Beercelona v FC Ballers
10:30 2 Strikers v Captain Morgans
7:30 3 PSG v Northside Hooligans
8:30 3 Zatlan FC v AC Real FC United
9:30 3 Chuck Norris v Celtic
2/9/17 8:30 1 Chuck Norris v Zatlan FC
9:30 1 Celtic v Strikers
10:30 1 Captain Morgans v AC Real FC United
7:30 2 City v Northside Hooligans
8:30 2 Misfits v PSG
Week 6 9:30 2 FC Ballers v Molex Gunners
10:30 2 FC Beercelona v Warpigs FC
7:30 3 FC Neilsen United A v Orange Cones
8:30 3 FC Neilsen United B v Oldman Athletic
9:30 3 One Nation v Free Agents
2/16/17 8:30 1 Captain Morgans v Strikers
9:30 1 Chuck Norris v AC Real FC United
10:30 1 Zatlan FC v Celtic
7:30 2 Molex Gunners v FC Beercelona
Week 7 8:30 2 Warpigs FC v FC Ballers
9:30 2 Misfits v Northside Hooligans
10:30 2 City v PSG
7:30 3 One Nation v Oldman Athletic
8:30 3 FC Neilsen United A v Free Agents
9:30 3 Orange Cones v FC Neilsen United B
2/23/17 8:30 1 Oldman Athletic v Orange Cones
9:30 1 Free Agents v FC Neilsen United B
10:30 1 One Nation v FC Neilsen United A
7:30 2 Molex Gunners v City
Week 8 8:30 2 Misfits v Warpigs FC
9:30 2 FC Ballers v PSG
10:30 2 FC Beercelona v Northside Hooligans
7:30 3 AC Real FC United v Celtic
8:30 3 Captain Morgans v Zatlan FC
9:30 3 Strikers v Chuck Norris
3/2/17 8:30 1 Chuck Norris v Captain Morgans
9:30 1 AC Real FC United v Strikers
10:30 1 Celtic v Zatlan FC
8:00 2 Molex Gunners v Northside Hooligans
Week 9 9:00 2 Misfits v FC Ballers
10:00 2 Warpigs FC v PSG
11:00 2 FC Beercelona v City
8:00 3 FC Neilsen United A v Oldman Athletic
9:00 3 FC Neilsen United B v One Nation
10:00 3 Free Agents v Orange Cones
3/9/17 8:30 1 C1 v C2
9:30 1 C3 v C4
10:30 1 C5 v C6
8:00 2 B1 v B2
Week 10 9:00 2 B3 v B4
10:00 2 B5 v B6
11:00 2 B7 v B8
8:00 3 A1 v A2
9:00 3 A3 v A4
10:00 3 A5 v A6

Over 35 Winter II 2017 Standings

Winter II 2017 Standings             updated 2/22
Team W L T PTS GF GA GD
Chuck Norris 6 1 0 18 26 13 13
AC Real FC United 5 1 1 16 31 16 15
Captain Morgans 4 2 1 13 21 21 0
Strikers 2 5 0 6 21 25 -4
Celtic 2 5 0 6 15 29 -14
Zlatan FC 1 6 0 3 23 33 -10
City 6 1 0 18 33 10 23
FC Beercelona 5 2 0 15 35 15 20
Misfits 5 2 0 15 26 14 12
Molex Gunners 5 2 0 15 16 13 3
Northside Hooligans 4 3 0 12 21 12 9
PSG 2 5 0 6 21 20 1
FC Ballers 1 6 0 3 11 34 -23
Warpigs FC 0 7 0 0 8 53 -45
FC Nielsen United A 6 1 0 18 35 19 16
Orange Cones 4 2 1 13 15 15 0
FC Nielsen United B 4 3 0 12 32 16 16
One Nation 3 3 1 10 15 16 -1
Oldman Athletic 2 4 1 7 18 25 -7
Free Agents 0 6 1 1 4 28 -24

Coed

Coed Winter II 2017

Schedule         updated 1/16/17
DATE TIME FIELD TEAM GF TEAM
1/4/17 7:30 1 Rockets 1 Field Fairies
8:30 1 Yellow Fever 4 Unprepped
9:30 1 Ballbarians 2 Orange is New Bayern
7:30 2 Hazards 10 The Muffintops
8:30 2 Hot Shots 5 NUHS Thunder
9:30 2 Goon Squad 0 Love Handel
10:30 2 Wrecking Balls 3 Delta Squad
7:30 3 One Timers 2 Phoenix All Stars
8:30 3 Unathletico FC 3 Draft Picks
9:30 3 Skid Mark 7 Whalemingoes
1/11/17 7:30 1 Unprepped 2 Ballbarians
8:30 1 Rockets 5 Orange is New Bayern
9:30 1 Yellow Fever 5 Field Fairies
7:30 2 Hot Shots 1 Love Handel
8:30 2 Wrecking Balls 0 Hazards
9:30 2 Delta Squad 9 The Muffintops
10:30 2 Goon Squad 0 NUHS Thunder
8:30 3 Skid Mark 1 Draft Picks
9:30 3 One Timers 6 Whalemingoes
10:30 3 Phoenix All Stars 0 Unathletico FC
1/18/17 7:30 1 Rockets v Yellow Fever
8:30 1 Ballbarians v Field Fairies
9:30 1 Unprepped v Orange is New Bayern
7:30 2 Hazards v NUHS Thunder
8:30 2 Hot Shots v Wrecking Balls
9:30 2 The Muffintops v Goon Squad
10:30 2 Delta Squad v Love Handel
8:30 3 Whalemingoes v Unathletico FC
9:30 3 Draft Picks v Phoenix All Stars
10:30 3 Skid Mark v One Timers
1/25/17 7:30 1 Wrecking Balls v NUHS Thunder
8:30 1 Love Handel v Hazards
9:30 1 Delta Squad v Hot Shots
7:30 2 Yellow Fever v Orange is New Bayern
8:30 2 Ballbarians v Rockets
9:30 2 Field Fairies v Goon Squad
10:30 2 Unprepped v The Muffintops
8:30 3 One Timers v Draft Picks
9:30 3 Unathletico FC v Skid Mark
10:30 3 Whalemingoes v Phoenix All Stars
2/1/17 7:30 1 Orange is New Bayern v Field Fairies
8:30 1 Unprepped v Rockets
9:30 1 Yellow Fever v Goon Squad
7:30 2 Ballbarians v The Muffintops
8:30 2 Wrecking Balls v Love Handel
5 9:30 2 Hot Shots v Hazards
10:30 2 NUHS Thunder v Delta Squad
8:00 3 Draft Picks v Whalemingoes
9:00 3 Phoenix All Stars v Skid Mark
10:00 3 One Timers v Unathletico FC
2/8/17 7:30 1 Love Handel v NUHS Thunder
8:30 1 Delta Squad v Hazards
9:30 1 Wrecking Balls v Hot Shots
7:30 2 Goon Squad v Rockets
8:30 2 Field Fairies v The Muffintops
9:30 2 Yellow Fever v Unprepped
10:30 2 Ballbarians v Orange is New Bayern
7:30 3 One Timers v Phoenix All Stars
8:30 3 Unathletico FC v Draft Picks
9:30 3 Skid Mark v Whalemingoes
2/15/17 7:30 1 Unprepped v Ballbarians
8:30 1 Orange is New Bayern v Goon Squad
9:30 1 Phoenix All Stars v Unathletico FC
7:30 2 Rockets v The Muffintops
8:30 2 Hot Shots v NUHS Thunder
9:30 2 Love Handel v Hazards
10:30 2 Delta Squad v Wrecking Balls
8:30 3 Skid Mark v Draft Picks
9:30 3 One Timers v Whalemingoes
10:30 3 Yellow Fever v Field Fairies
2/22/17 7:30 1 Rockets v Yellow Fever
8:30 1 Ballbarians v Field Fairies
9:30 1 Whalemingoes v Unathletico FC
7:30 2 Hazards v Wrecking Balls
8:30 2 Goon Squad v Unprepped
9:30 2 Hot Shots v Love Handel
10:30 2 Delta Squad v NUHS Thunder
7:30 3 Orange is New Bayern v The Muffintops
8:30 3 Draft Picks v Phoenix All Stars
9:30 3 Skid Mark v One Timers
3/1/17 7:30 1 Unprepped v Orange is New Bayern
8:30 1 Yellow Fever v The Muffintops
9:30 1 Goon Squad v Ballbarians
7:30 2 Wrecking Balls v Love Handel
8:30 2 NUHS Thunder v Hazards
9:30 2 Delta Squad v Hot Shots
10:30 2 Rockets v Field Fairies
7:30 3 One Timers v Draft Picks
8:30 3 Unathletico FC v Skid Mark
9:30 3 Whalemingoes v Phoenix All Stars
3/8/17 8:00 1 C1 v C2
9:00 1 C3 v C4
10:00 1 C5 v C6
7:30 2 C7 v C8
8:30 2 B1 v B2
9:30 2 B3 v B4
10:30 2 B5 v B6
8:00 3 A1 v A2
9:00 3 A3 v A4
10:00 3 A5 v A6

Coed Winter II 2017 Standings

Standings Winter II 2017             updated 2/16/17
Team W L T PTS GF GA GD
One Timers 5 0 2 17 30 15 15
Unathletico FC 5 1 1 16 22 12 10
Skid Mark 4 1 2 14 26 17 9
Draft Picks 1 4 2 5 12 22 -10
Phoenix All Stars 1 4 2 5 9 16 -7
Whalemingoes 0 6 1 1 16 33 -17
Hazards 7 0 0 21 41 11 30
Love Handel 5 2 0 15 30 14 16
Hot Shots 4 3 0 12 19 24 -5
Delta Squad 3 4 0 9 34 28 6
Wrecking Balls 3 4 0 9 12 21 -9
NUHS Thunder 1 6 0 3 14 27 -13
Yellow Fever 7 0 0 21 26 10 16
Rockets 4 2 1 13 33 30 3
Field Fairies 3 3 1 10 25 28 -3
Unprepped 3 3 1 10 23 21 2
The Muffintops 3 4 0 9 30 40 -10
Goon Squad 2 5 0 6 13 22 -9
Ballbarians 1 5 1 4 23 42 -19
Orange is New Bayern 1 6 0 3 21 26 -5

 

Game Play

  • Two 25 minute halves with a running clock.
  • 7 v 7 including the keeper.
  • No slide tackling or playing from the ground.
  • No offside.
  • All boards and glass are in play. Any netting is out of bounds.
  • Goal kicks or throws directly into the net go back to the top of the goal box.
  • Co-Ed games must have 2 females on the field at all times.